These are the selected films for the second edition of the Third Culture Film Festival.
TCFF will span over 3 days, screening 103 films from 33 different countries of which half are by female directors.
Congratulations to all the selected films!

• ¡Punch! | Emilio Yebra (Spain)
• (Otto) | Job, Joris & Marieke (The Netherlands)
• 4min15 in the Developer | Moïa Jobin-Paré (Canada)
• 70 Streets | Maks Lyzhov (Ukraine)
• A film for my grandparents | Tiffany Ng (Hong Kong)
• A New Home | Žiga Virc (Slovenia)
• About Time | Kuan-Wen Liu (Taiwan)
• Adam | Evelyn Jane Ross (USA)
• Add Contact | David Oeo (Spain)
• AfterGlow (Susceptible, Exposed, Infected, ‘Recovered’) | Vicky Isley & Paul Smith (UK)
• All The World’s a Stage | Hannes Rall (Germany)
• AM/FM | Thomas Hicks (Hong Kong)
• Artun | Gudmundur Arnar Guðmundsson (Iceland)
• Bad At Dancing | Joanna Arnow (USA)
• Baiser N’aide Pas | Marc Blackie (UK)
• Be So Glad | Fons Schiedon (USA)
• Begone Dull Care 2015 | Paul Johnson (Canada)
• Behind the wall | Takashi Sekiya (Japan)
• Between a Garden and the Sea | Ariane Lorrain (Canada)
• BPM69 | Lernert & Sander (The Netherlands)
• Broken Communication | Greg Doble (Canada)
• BrowserBased Volume 1 | Jan Robert Leegte (The Netherlands)
• Can I Wake You Up? | Paola Chen (Hong Kong)
• Cinnamon skin | Alejandro de Vega (Spain)
• Cut Communications | Mechanimal (Greece)
• D is for Deloused | Robert Morgan (UK)
• Dark Day | Jonathan Djob Nkondo (France)
• Death Barrel | Stefan Luciani (Canada)
• Divisional Articulations | Max Hattler (Hong Kong)
• Don’t Leave Me | Laura Jou (Spain)
• Drift Following The Seam | Michael Perfahl (Austria)
• Echoes of a Forgotten Embrace | APOTROPIA (Antonella Mignone & Cristiano Panepuccia) (Italy)
• Fault Lines | Mandy Wong (USA)
• Five: Moving Stormily | Max Hattler & Team Five (Hong Kong)
• Flies | Nadia Zygouri & Aris Pavlidis (Greece)
• George | David Coudyser (France)
• Haircut | Virginia Mori (France)
• Handsome Girl | Matthew Smith (USA)
• Hell | Natasha Cantwell (Australia)
• Home Care Before Christmas | Viktor Hertz (Sweden)
• Hong Kong Urban Tour | Alex Rodriguez (Hong Kong)
• Hurt | Moema Umann (USA)
• illusion | Maxime Contour (France)
• IM perfekt | Zsuzsanna Koszti (Hungary)
• Imagining Time | Jelena Sinik (Australia)
• Inside | Mattis Dovier (France)
• Ishtar | Marta Di Francesco (UK)
• It was not me, We were all | Aukaleb Ankaro (Argentina)
• Juliet | Marc-Henri BOULIER (France)
• Junction | Nathan Jurevicius (Canada)
• LENTEINBED | Lernert & Sander (The Netherlands)
• Leonardo’s Formula | Yu Ka Man, Kwan Tsz Ching & Wong Ka Yiu (Hong Kong)
• Lil Taty / Marabu | Tea Stražičić (Croatia)
• Lithics | Edward Ramsay-Morin (USA)
• Love | Réka Bucsi (Hungary)
• Made in Spain | Coke Riobóo (Spain)
• Madrid En David | Nacho A.Villar (Spain)
• Malgrin Debotté, The Story of the Boy with Magic Moles | Claire Brodelle, Cindy Kinadjian, Morgane Marinos & Clarisse Valeix (France)
• May you never die | NOMATTSLAND (Hong Kong))
• Me, Baby and the Alligator | Jean Faucher (Canada)
• Microscopia | Nikolaus Jantsch (Austria)
• Moriom | Mark Olexa (Switzerland)
• MTL Rush | Mathieu Guimond (Canada)
• Naked Under The Leather | Lucas Sa (Brazil)
• Parley Glove | Chan King Lam, Mui Cheuk Lam & Teo Qi Yu (Hong Kong)
• Pawo | Antje Heyn (Germany)
• Pickle | Amy Nicholson (USA)
• PNEUMA (triptyque) | Antonello Matarazzo (Italy)
• Pokey Pokey | Jake Zhang (Hong Kong)
• Postpartum | Emily Shapiro (USA)
• Potestad | Ernesto Rowe (Portugal)
• Pussy | Renata Gąsiorowska (Poland)
• Put Your Gun Away | Pregnant Studios (The Netherlands)
• Rinse and Repeat | Liz Ran Yang (USA)
• Risky Game | Stefan Plepp & Christine Kabisch (Germany)
• Sadhu In Bombay | Kabir Mehta (India)
• Screaming Frog | Paul Scott (Canada)
• Sea Child | Minha Kim (UK)
• Slow Rings | Susan Sun (Hong Kong)
• Sometimes when we touch… | Suk Yin Wong (Hong Kong)
• Superbia | Luca Tóth (Hungary)
• Sweet Bite | Daniel Laget (Mexico)
• Tanzonk | Sasha Svirsky (Russia)
• Tears in Rain | Jeroen Cluckers (Belgium)
• Telephone operator at dusk | Mark Kent (Ireland)
• The Anklet | Guillaume Levil (France)
• The blondes | Carlota Martínez Pereda (Spain)
• The Buzzer | Sergi Marti (Spain)
• The Eye of the Storm | Masanobu Hiraoka (Japan)
• The Interpreter | Noriko Okaku (Japan)
• The New Politics | Joshua Wong (Hong Kong)
• The Return of Red Riding Hood | Raja Tawil (Lebanon)
• The Witch | Reza Golestani (Ukraine)
• Tomorrow after yesterday | Behzad Moloud (Iran)
• Vicarious | Danna Grace Windsor (USA)
• Vocabulary 1 | Becky James (USA)
• Void | Hamid Ghodrati (Iran)
• White Tunnel | Chang Chin-Wei & Chien Lan-Chi (Taiwan)
• Who’s the daddy | Wong Ping (Hong Kong)
• Words, Words, Words | Brian Philip Katz (USA)
• Yachay | Anne Zwiener (Austria)
• ZAKMUITDEHEUP | Lernert & Sander (The Netherlands)

Comments are closed.